Russian visa reguirements - all for obtaining visa to Russia 

Russian Visa Requirements

Visa Home | Visa News | Visa Types | Entry Requirements | At the Consulate | While in Russia | FAQ
 

PVU of Moscow changed the rules for Russian visa registration

Effective January 26, 2004 foreign citizens should present the following documents to register their Russian tourist or business visa in Moscow:
  • Registration Application Form completed and signed by the foreign citizen (see attached)
  • Passport and visa
  • Migration card (with an entry stamp)
  • A permission from landowner for a foreign citizen to stay and get registered in his/her apartment. Permission should be signed by all other family members of the full legal age, who reside and are registered in the appartment. Permission should be authorized by the passport office of local DEZ or REU (see attached)
Multiple entry business visas for 1 year are registered for 6 months only. Foreign citizens with 1-year business visas will have to leave Russia after the first 6 months spent in the country. Registration is to be renewed after foreign citizens reenter Russia.
Last Russian Visa News

16.06.2015: We proudly present you our new service - FMS telexes! [ » more ]

Visa Manual
» What is a Russian Visa?
» How to Get a Russian Visa?
» How to Read Your Visa?

Links for your trip to Russia
Apply for Russian Visa Online
www.visatorussia.com
Local Visa Agencies
www.russianvisa.net
Russian Embassies Worldwide
www.russianembassy.net
Hotels in Russia and CIS
www.allrussiahotels.com
Apartments for Short Rent
www.apartmentsmoscow.com
Russian Passport Service
russianpassportservice.com
Tours to Russia
www.allrussiantours.com
Events and Conferences
www.eventrussia.com

 
© Copyright 2003-2017 RussianVisa.org. All Rights Reserved.
1